EGA Golfliitto StLG R&A Invesctec Rolex

Tee Times & Match Play Draw

Stroke Play Rounds

Tuesday July 11th

TEE 1 TEE 10
8:00 FIN 1 ITA 1 SWE 1 8:00 SVK 1 GER 1 NED 1
8:11 ESP 1 FRA 1 FIN 2 8:11 SUI 1 SCO 1 SVK 2
8:22 ITA 2 SWE 2 ESP 2 8:22 GER 2 NED 2 SUI 2
8:33 FRA 2 FIN 3 ITA 3 8:33 SCO 2 SVK 3 GER 3
8:44 SWE 3 ESP 3 FRA 3 8:44 NED 3 SUI 3 SCO 3
8:55 ENG 1 NOR 1 DEN 1 8:55 AUT 1 BEL 1 ICE 1
9:06 CZE 1 IRE 1 ENG 2 9:06 SLO 1 AUT 2 BEL 2
9:17 NOR 2 DEN 2 CZE 2 9:17 ICE 2 SLO 2 AUT 3
9:28 IRE 2 ENG 3 NOR 3 9:28 BEL 3 ICE 3 SLO3
9:39 DEN 3 CZE 3 IRE 3
13:00 FIN 4 ITA 4 SWE 4 13:00 SVK 4 GER 4 NED 4
13:11 FRA 4 ESP 4 FIN 5 13:11 SUI 4 SCO 4 SVK 5
13:22 ITA 5 SWE 5 ESP 5 13:22 GER 5 NED 5 SUI 5
13:33 FRA 5 FIN 6 ITA 6 13:33 SCO 5 SVK 6 GER 6
13:44 SWE 6 ESP 6 FRA 6 13:44 NED 6 SUI 6 SCO 6
13:55 ENG 4 NOR 4 DEN 4 13:55 AUT 4 BEL 4 ICE 4
14:06 CZE 4 IRE 4 ENG 5 14:06 SLO 4 AUT 5 BEL 5
14:17 NOR 5 DEN 5 CZE 5 14:17 ICE 5 SLO 5 AUT 6
14:28 IRE 5 ENG 6 NOR 6 14:28 BEL 6 ICE 6 SLO 6
14:39 DEN 6 CZE 6 IRE 6

Wednesday July 12th

TEE 1 TEE 10
8:00 AUT 4 BEL 4 ICE 4 8:00 ENG 4 NOR 4 DEN 4
8:11 SLO 4 AUT 5 BEL 5 8:11 CZE 4 IRE 4 ENG 5
8:22 ICE 5 SLO 5 AUT 6 8:22 NOR 5 DEN 5 CZE 5
8:33 BEL 6 ICE 6 SLO 6 8:33 IRE 5 ENG 6 NOR 6
8:44 SVK 4 GER 4 NED 4 8:44 DEN 6 CZE 6 IRE 6
8:55 SUI 4 SCO 4 SVK 5 8:55 FIN 4 ITA 4 SWE 4
9:06 GER 5 NED 5 SUI 5 9:06 FRA 4 ESP 4 FIN 5
9:17 SCO 5 SVK 6 GER 6 9:17 ITA 5 SWE 5 ESP 5
9:28 NED 6 SUI 6 SCO 6 9:28 FRA 5 FIN 6 ITA 6
9:39 SWE 6 ESP 6 FRA 6
13:00 AUT 1 BEL 1 ICE 1 13:00 ENG 1 NOR 1 DEN 1
13:11 SLO 1 AUT 2 BEL 2 13:11 CZE 1 IRE 1 ENG 2
13:22 ICE 2 SLO 2 AUT 3 13:22 NOR 2 DEN 2 CZE 2
13:33 BEL 3 ICE 3 SLO3 13:33 IRE 2 ENG 3 NOR 3
13:44 SVK 1 GER 1 NED 1 13:44 DEN 3 CZE 3 IRE 3
13:55 SUI 1 SCO 1 SVK 2 13:55 FIN 1 ITA 1 SWE 1
14:06 GER 2 NED 2 SUI 2 14:06 ESP 1 FRA 1 FIN 2
14:17 SCO 2 SVK 3 GER 3 14:17 ITA 2 SWE 2 ESP 2
14:28 NED 3 SUI 3 SCO 3 14:28 FRA 2 FIN 3 ITA 3
14:39 SWE 3 ESP 3 FRA 3

Match Play Draw, Flights A, B and C

Thursday July 13th

Matches Foursomes Singles Notes
A1 7:00 7:10 12:00 12:08 12:16 12:24 12:32 Medals
A2 7:20 7:30 12:40 12:48 12:56 13:04 13:12 Medals
A3 7:40 7:50 13:20 13:28 13:36 13:44 13:52 Medals
A4 8:00 8:10 14:00 14:08 14:16 14:24 14:32 Medals
B1 8:20 8:28 8:36 8:44 8:52
B2 9:00 9:08 9:16 9:24 9:32
B3 9:40 9:48 9:56 10:04 10:12
B4 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:44 10:52
C1 11:00 11:08 11:16 11:24 11:32 R. Robin 19+18+17

Friday July 14th

Matches Foursomes Singles Notes
C2 7:30 7:38 7:46 7:54 8:02 R. Robin 19+18+17
A5 8:10 8:20 13:15 13:23 13:31 13:39 13:47 Medals
A6 8:30 8:40 13:55 14:03 14:11 14:19 14:27 Medals
A7 8:50 8:58 9:06 9:14 9:22
A8 9:30 9:38 9:46 9:54 10:02
B5 10:10 10:18 10:26 10:34 10:42
B6 10:50 11:58 11:06 11:14 11:22
B7 11:30 11:38 11:46 11:54 12:02
B8 12:10 12:18 12:26 12:34 12:42

Saturday July 15th – Final Day

Matches Foursomes Singles Notes
Rank
C5 7:30 7:38 7:46 7:54 8:02 R. Robin 19+18+17
Rank
A10 8:10 8:20 13:15 13:23 13:31 13:39 13:47 3 + 4 Medals
A9 8:30 8:40 13:55 14:03 14:11 14:19 14:27 1 + 2 Medals
B12 8:50 8:58 9:06 9:14 9:22 15 + 16
B11 9:30 9:38 9:46 9:54 10:02 13 + 14
B10 10:10 10:18 10:26 10:34 10:42 11 + 12
B9 10:50 11:58 11:06 11:14 11:22 9 + 10
A12 11:30 11:38 11:46 11:54 12:02 7 + 8
A11 12:10 12:18 12:26 12:34 12:42 5 + 6